List of Our Artists for 2019 Fest

106 Artists are Scheduled at the Wimberley Arts Fest!

First
Name
Last Name Medium
Jeffrey Albers WOOD
Stan Allen DIGITAL ART
Mike Anderson CERAMICS
Robert Anschutz PHOTOGRAPHY
Amanda  Armistead MIXED MEDIA
Gary and Kathy Arnold JEWELRY
Laurie Aurand PAINTING
Adrienne Blum GLASS
Harry Bowden PHOTOGRAPHY
Susan Bradford PAINTING
Dana Brock JEWELRY
Taller Alfonso  Castillo CERAMICS
Gary Chaffin SCULPTURE
Kimberly Clark PHOTOGRAPHY
Celia Clowe MIXED MEDIA
Paola Collins PAINTING
Robert Cook PHOTOGRAPHY
William Cook PAINTING
Shawn Corder METALWORK
tina couet GLASS
Heather Crouch GLASS
Erin Christman  Designs JEWELRY
Lorie Dorpinghaus FIBER
Joe Eby JEWELRY
Jo Edwards PAINTING
Marilyn Endres WOOD
robin evans-hanson PAINTING
Jan Fitzhugh JEWELRY
James Frazer GLASS
Cindy Gentry JEWELRY
Martha Gibson MIXED MEDIA
Jack Graham WOOD
Karen Granfeldt PAINTING
Stacy Gresell MIXED MEDIA
Phyllis Gunderson PAINTING
Ron Hall JEWELRY
VICKI HAMENDE WOOD
Christine Hartsock JEWELRY
Anne Marie Haynes SCULPTURE
Jon Hecker WOOD
Cynthia Hendrickson JEWELRY
RobinRenee Hix PHOTOGRAPHY
Barbara Holloway FIBER
Julie”J” Howard DRAWINGS
Jeff Howell PAINTING
Randy Howerter WOOD
gavin inverso MIXED MEDIA
Betty Jameson MIXED MEDIA
david jessup MIXED MEDIA
Kelly Johnson MIXED MEDIA
David Julian DIGITAL ART
Heather Karlsson JEWELRY
Jack Krietzburg PAINTING
Kimberly Lams JEWELRY
Anna Lisa Leal DRAWINGS
Melissa Lester JEWELRY
Mayo Licona WOOD
Alyssa Love PAINTING
Mary Lou Marks SCULPTURE
Randolph Martin METALWORK
david masterson PAINTING
Roger McBee PHOTOGRAPHY
Lotus McElfish PAINTING
Mary McIntosh PAINTING
Garrett Michael PAINTING
Thomas Miller PAINTING
Pama Monfries MIXED
MEDIA
Eric Moorehead WOOD
Lisa Morales MIXED MEDIA
Kathy Morrow PAINTING
Shannon Mucha DRAWINGS
sonja nagy PAINTING
Christopher Oglesby PAINTING
jefferis Peterson PAINTING
Jan Pomeroy MIXED MEDIA
Diana Popham JEWELRY
Allen Poplin WOOD
Clare Pousson CERAMICS
Cynthia Radle MIXED MEDIA
Susan Raine PAINTING
Steve Riley PHOTOGRAPHY
robert ruhmann PAINTING
Kathy Scofield MIXED MEDIA
trish sierer MIXED MEDIA
Lizzie Slegeir CERAMICS
L.Nicholas Smith PAINTING
Michael Penn Smith PHOTOGRAPHY
Russel Smith PHOTOGRAPHY
Terry Snow WOOD
Kim Springer-Smith MIXED MEDIA
Kara &  Jay Strite MIXEDMEDIA
William Sullivan PAINTING
Victor Summers WOOD
Bernadette Szajna JEWELRY
Michele Throne JEWELRY
Sara Thurman PAINTING
Therese Tusa PHOTOGRAPHY
Paul Uhl CERAMICS
Sally Wade JEWELRY
Jon Walton PHOTOGRAPHY
LaJuana Westerfield-Surfus PAINTING
Lacy Weyler JEWELRY
Wendy Wilkerson PAINTING
Jennifer Williams PAINTING
Kathy Winterburn JEWELRY
Zeke & Marty Zewick JEWELRY